Europa Conference League (Europe)

Thu, 15 Sep 2022

Roma vs Feyenoord: Europa Conference League Final Preview & Potential Line-ups

Roma vs Feyenoord: Europa Conference League Final Preview & Potential Line-ups

Group A

#
Team
P
W
D
L
GD
Form
Pts
1
İstanbul Başakşehir IBA İstanbul Başakşehir
2
2
0
0
7
W W
6
2
Hearts HEA Hearts
2
1
0
1
-2
L W
3
3
Rīgas FS RFS Rīgas FS
2
0
1
1
-2
D L
1
4
Fiorentina FIO Fiorentina
2
0
1
1
-3
D L
1

Group B

#
Team
P
W
D
L
GD
Form
Pts
1
West Ham United WHU West Ham United
2
2
0
0
3
W W
6
2
Anderlecht ADL Anderlecht
2
1
1
0
1
W D
4
3
FCSB FCS FCSB
2
0
1
1
-2
L D
1
4
Silkeborg SIL Silkeborg
2
0
0
2
-2
L L
0

Group C

#
Team
P
W
D
L
GD
Form
Pts
1
Villarreal VIL Villarreal
2
2
0
0
2
W W
6
2
Lech Poznań LPO Lech Poznań
2
1
0
1
2
L W
3
3
Hapoel Be'er Sheva HAP Hapoel Be'er Sheva
2
0
1
1
-1
D L
1
4
Austria Wien VIE Austria Wien
2
0
1
1
-3
D L
1

Group D

#
Team
P
W
D
L
GD
Form
Pts
1
FC Köln KOL FC Köln
2
1
1
0
2
D W
4
2
Partizan PAR Partizan
2
0
2
0
0
D D
2
3
Nice NCE Nice
2
0
2
0
0
D D
2
4
Slovácko SLO Slovácko
2
0
1
1
-2
D L
1

Group E

#
Team
P
W
D
L
GD
Form
Pts
1
AZ AZ AZ
2
2
0
0
4
W W
6
2
Dnipro-1 DNI Dnipro-1
2
1
0
1
1
L W
3
3
Apollon APO Apollon
2
0
1
1
-2
D L
1
4
Vaduz VAD Vaduz
2
0
1
1
-3
D L
1

Group F

#
Team
P
W
D
L
GD
Form
Pts
1
Gent GNT Gent
2
1
1
0
3
D W
4
2
Djurgården DJU Djurgården
2
1
1
0
1
D W
4
3
Molde MFK Molde
2
0
1
1
-1
D L
1
4
Shamrock Rovers SHA Shamrock Rovers
2
0
1
1
-3
D L
1

Group G

#
Team
P
W
D
L
GD
Form
Pts
1
Slavia Praha SLA Slavia Praha
2
1
1
0
1
D W
4
2
Sivasspor SIV Sivasspor
2
1
1
0
1
D W
4
3
KF Ballkani KF KF Ballkani
2
0
1
1
-1
D L
1
4
CFR Cluj CFR CFR Cluj
2
0
1
1
-1
D L
1

Group H

#
Team
P
W
D
L
GD
Form
Pts
1
Basel BAS Basel
2
2
0
0
3
W W
6
2
Pyunik PYU Pyunik
2
1
0
1
0
L W
3
3
Žalgiris ZLG Žalgiris
2
0
1
1
-1
D L
1
4
Slovan Bratislava SLO Slovan Bratislava
2
0
1
1
-2
D L
1
#
 
Player
Goals
Pens.
1
Albion Rrahmani
Albion Rrahmani KF Ballkani
7
0
2
Joel Asoro
Joel Asoro Djurgården
6
0
3
Mikael Ishak
Mikael Ishak Lech Poznań
6
1
4
Budu Zivzivadze
Budu Zivzivadze MOL Vidi
6
1
5
Dani De Wit
Dani De Wit AZ
5
1
6
Andre Gray
Andre Gray Aris
5
2
7
Rotem Hatuel
Rotem Hatuel Hapoel Be'er Sheva
5
0
8
Meriton Korenica
Meriton Korenica KF Ballkani
5
0
9
Nikola Krstović
Nikola Krstović DAC
5
1
10
Danijel Aleksić
Danijel Aleksić İstanbul Başakşehir
4
0
11
Emil Breivik
Emil Breivik Molde
4
0
12
Jefferson
Jefferson Gzira United
4
0
13
Fousseni Diabaté
Fousseni Diabaté Partizan
4
0
14
Andrej Ilić
Andrej Ilić Rīgas FS
4
0
15
Ivi López
Ivi López Raków Częstochowa
4
1
16
Jean-Pierre Nsame
Jean-Pierre Nsame Young Boys
4
2
17
Peter Olayinka
Peter Olayinka Slavia Praha
4
0
18
Vangelis Pavlidis
Vangelis Pavlidis AZ
4
0
19
Ricardo Gomes
Ricardo Gomes Partizan
4
0
20
Michał Skóraś
Michał Skóraś Lech Poznań
4
0
#
 
Player
Assists
1
Mounir Chouiar
Mounir Chouiar İstanbul Başakşehir
5
1
Maxuell
Maxuell Gzira United
1
2
Palkó Dárdai
Palkó Dárdai MOL Vidi
4
3
Kerkez Milos
Kerkez Milos AZ
4
4
Armend Thaçi
Armend Thaçi KF Ballkani
4
5
Maxwel Cornet
Maxwel Cornet West Ham United
3
6
Fabio Fehr
Fabio Fehr Vaduz
3
7
Mikael Ishak
Mikael Ishak Lech Poznań
3
8
Cédric Itten
Cédric Itten Young Boys
3
9
Sebastian Kowalczyk
Sebastian Kowalczyk Pogoń Szczecin
3
10
Vangelis Pavlidis
Vangelis Pavlidis AZ
3
11
Albion Rrahmani
Albion Rrahmani KF Ballkani
3
12
Gabriel Ramos
Gabriel Ramos Riga
2
12
Federico Dolcini
Federico Dolcini Tre Fiori
1
12
Kristoffer Velde
Kristoffer Velde Lech Poznań
3
13
Ibrahim Traore
Ibrahim Traore Slavia Praha
2
13
Lucas Lima
Lucas Lima İstanbul Başakşehir
2
14
Douglas Aurélio
Douglas Aurélio Riga
2
15
Cristiano Biraghi
Cristiano Biraghi Fiorentina
2
16
Pedro Rebocho
Pedro Rebocho Lech Poznań
2
#
 
Player
Y.Cards
R.Cards
1
Kristijan Belic
Kristijan Belic Partizan
2
1
2
Jefferson
Jefferson Gzira United
3
1
3
Dan Glazer
Dan Glazer Maccabi Tel Aviv
2
1
4
Magnus Holm Jacobsen
Magnus Holm Jacobsen B36
3
1
5
Rastislav Kruzliak
Rastislav Kruzliak DAC
3
1
6
Rasmus Schüller
Rasmus Schüller Djurgården
3
1
7
Tiago Portuga
Tiago Portuga UE Santa Coloma
1
1
8
Mariano Bareiro
Mariano Bareiro Hapoel Be'er Sheva
4
0
9
Tigran Barseghyan
Tigran Barseghyan Slovan Bratislava
2
1
10
Ilir Blakçori
Ilir Blakçori Drita
2
1
11
Steve Borg
Steve Borg Hamrun Spartans
4
0
12
Benjamin Buchel
Benjamin Buchel Vaduz
1
1
13
Wouter Burger
Wouter Burger Basel
4
0
14
Victor Edvardsen
Victor Edvardsen Djurgården
4
0
15
Hatem Abd Elhamed
Hatem Abd Elhamed Hapoel Be'er Sheva
2
1
16
Arnbjorn Svensson
Arnbjorn Svensson Víkingur
1
0
16
David Fofana
David Fofana Molde
2
1
17
Ryan Fosso
Ryan Fosso Vaduz
2
1
18
Marko Gajić
Marko Gajić Borac Banja Luka
2
1
19
Jonathan Ikoné
Jonathan Ikoné Fiorentina
2
1