Europa League (Europe)

Sheriff Tiraspol vs Manchester United: Europa League Preview & Potential Line-ups

Sheriff Tiraspol vs Manchester United: Europa League Preview & Potential Line-ups

Europa League Final Preview & Potential Line-ups

Europa League Final Preview & Potential Line-ups

Group A

#
Team
P
W
D
L
GD
Form
Pts
1
Bodø / Glimt BG Bodø / Glimt
2
1
1
0
1
D W
4
2
Arsenal ARS Arsenal
1
1
0
0
1
W
3
3
PSV PSV PSV
1
0
1
0
0
D
1
4
Zürich ZUR Zürich
2
0
0
2
-2
L L
0

Group B

#
Team
P
W
D
L
GD
Form
Pts
1
Fenerbahçe FEN Fenerbahçe
2
1
1
0
1
W D
4
2
Rennes REN Rennes
2
1
1
0
1
W D
4
3
AEK Larnaca AEK AEK Larnaca
2
1
0
1
0
L W
3
4
Dynamo Kyiv DYN Dynamo Kyiv
2
0
0
2
-2
L L
0

Group C

#
Team
P
W
D
L
GD
Form
Pts
1
Real Betis BET Real Betis
2
2
0
0
3
W W
6
2
Roma ROM Roma
2
1
0
1
2
L W
3
3
Ludogorets LUD Ludogorets
2
1
0
1
0
W L
3
4
HJK HJK HJK
2
0
0
2
-5
L L
0

Group D

#
Team
P
W
D
L
GD
Form
Pts
1
Sporting Braga SBR Sporting Braga
2
2
0
0
3
W W
6
2
Union Saint-Gilloise UNI Union Saint-Gilloise
2
2
0
0
2
W W
6
3
FC Union Berlin UNB FC Union Berlin
2
0
0
2
-2
L L
0
4
Malmö FF MAL Malmö FF
2
0
0
2
-3
L L
0

Group E

#
Team
P
W
D
L
GD
Form
Pts
1
Real Sociedad SOC Real Sociedad
2
2
0
0
2
W W
6
2
Sheriff SHF Sheriff
2
1
0
1
1
W L
3
3
Manchester United MUN Manchester United
2
1
0
1
1
L W
3
4
Omonia Nicosia OMO Omonia Nicosia
2
0
0
2
-4
L L
0

Group F

#
Team
P
W
D
L
GD
Form
Pts
1
Feyenoord FEY Feyenoord
2
1
0
1
4
L W
3
2
Midtjylland FCM Midtjylland
2
1
0
1
3
L W
3
3
Lazio LAZ Lazio
2
1
0
1
-2
W L
3
4
Sturm Graz SGR Sturm Graz
2
1
0
1
-5
W L
3

Group G

#
Team
P
W
D
L
GD
Form
Pts
1
SC Freiburg SCF SC Freiburg
2
2
0
0
4
W W
6
2
Qarabağ QAR Qarabağ
2
1
0
1
2
L W
3
3
Nantes NAN Nantes
2
1
0
1
-2
W L
3
4
Olympiakos Piraeus OLY Olympiakos Piraeus
2
0
0
2
-4
L L
0

Group H

#
Team
P
W
D
L
GD
Form
Pts
1
Ferencváros FTC Ferencváros
2
2
0
0
2
W W
6
2
Trabzonspor TRA Trabzonspor
2
1
0
1
0
L W
3
3
Monaco AMO Monaco
2
1
0
1
0
W L
3
4
Crvena Zvezda CZV Crvena Zvezda
2
0
0
2
-2
L L
0
#
 
Player
Goals
Pens.
1
Donis Avdijaj
Donis Avdijaj Zürich
3
0
2
Santiago Giménez
Santiago Giménez Feyenoord
3
1
3
Ádám Gyurcsó
Ádám Gyurcsó AEK Larnaca
3
0
4
İrfan Can Kahveci
İrfan Can Kahveci Fenerbahçe
3
0
5
Isaac Thelin
Isaac Thelin Malmö FF
3
0
6
Adama Traoré l
Adama Traoré l Ferencváros
3
0
7
Veljko Birmančević
Veljko Birmančević Malmö FF
2
0
8
David Browne
David Browne HJK
2
0
9
Charalampos Charalampous
Charalampos Charalampous Omonia Nicosia
2
0
10
Willian José
Willian José Real Betis
2
1
11
Serdar Dursun
Serdar Dursun Fenerbahçe
2
0
12
Andre Green
Andre Green Slovan Bratislava
2
0
13
Michael Gregoritsch
Michael Gregoritsch SC Freiburg
2
0
14
Alireza Jahanbakhsh
Alireza Jahanbakhsh Feyenoord
2
0
15
Tokmac Chol Nguen
Tokmac Chol Nguen Ferencváros
2
1
16
Lincoln
Lincoln Fenerbahçe
2
0
17
Ricardo Gomes
Ricardo Gomes Partizan
2
0
18
Matías Tissera
Matías Tissera Ludogorets
2
0
19
Ola Toivonen
Ola Toivonen Malmö FF
2
0
20
Matías Vecino
Matías Vecino Lazio
2
0
#
 
Player
Assists
1
Joseph Ceesay
Joseph Ceesay Malmö FF
3
2
Diego Rossi
Diego Rossi Fenerbahçe
3
3
Anastasios Bakasetas
Anastasios Bakasetas Trabzonspor
2
4
Felix Beijmo
Felix Beijmo Malmö FF
2
5
Ludovic Blas
Ludovic Blas Nantes
2
6
Evander
Evander Midtjylland
2
7
Fousseni Diabaté
Fousseni Diabaté Partizan
2
8
Oussama Idrissi
Oussama Idrissi Feyenoord
2
9
Ciro Immobile
Ciro Immobile Lazio
2
10
Andronikos Kakoullis
Andronikos Kakoullis Omonia Nicosia
2
10
Tosin Aiyegun
Tosin Aiyegun Zürich
1
11
Lucas Lingman
Lucas Lingman HJK
2
12
Antonio Marchesano
Antonio Marchesano Zürich
2
13
Giorgos Masouras
Giorgos Masouras Olympiakos Piraeus
2
14
Juan Miranda
Juan Miranda Real Betis
2
15
Lorenzo Pellegrini
Lorenzo Pellegrini Roma
2
16
Oleg Reabciuk
Oleg Reabciuk Olympiakos Piraeus
2
17
K. Sulemana
K. Sulemana Rennes
2
18
Nicolò Zaniolo
Nicolò Zaniolo Roma
2
19
Uche Agbo
Uche Agbo Slovan Bratislava
1
#
 
Player
Y.Cards
R.Cards
1
Andre Calisir
Andre Calisir Silkeborg
1
1
2
Anton Nedyalkov
Anton Nedyalkov Ludogorets
4
0
3
Erdal Rakip
Erdal Rakip Malmö FF
4
0
4
Miro Tenho
Miro Tenho HJK
1
1
5
Myenty Abena
Myenty Abena Slovan Bratislava
1
1
6
Ousseynou Ba
Ousseynou Ba Olympiakos Piraeus
1
1
7
Eldar Ćivić
Eldar Ćivić Ferencváros
0
1
8
Lucas Galvão
Lucas Galvão Austria Wien
1
1
9
Jorge Grant
Jorge Grant Hearts
1
1
10
Walid Hamidi
Walid Hamidi Shkupi
1
1
11
Stefan Hierländer
Stefan Hierländer Sturm Graz
1
1
12
Stanislav Hofmann
Stanislav Hofmann Slovácko
1
1
13
Kings Kangwa
Kings Kangwa Crvena Zvezda
1
1
14
Donatas Kazlauskas
Donatas Kazlauskas Žalgiris
1
1
15
Sven Michel
Sven Michel FC Union Berlin
0
1
16
Charles Morren
Charles Morren F91 Dudelange
1
1
17
Eduard Sarapiy
Eduard Sarapiy Dnipro-1
1
1
18
Hamari Traore
Hamari Traore Rennes
0
1
19
Ezgjan Alioski
Ezgjan Alioski Fenerbahçe
2
0
20
Iyayi Believe Atiemwen
Iyayi Believe Atiemwen Sheriff
2
0